Nov 30, 2014

Good Life


I just get back from watching Jazz Goes To Campus concert!
 It was so much fun!!!

Today I want to share a small yet cute card.
This is made for a friend of mine as a big thank you for helping me ;)

I'm using this SOG cute image, and coloured her with Copics.

Wishing you a good life :) :)


Mikha Adriani

Nov 24, 2014

Have a Very Merry Christmas!

Hi lovely friends!!
Meet Mikha again as Monday already pops up, LOL.

I'm gonna share a christmas tag, since christmas is coming :)

This week I'm using:

I'm not gonna say much as I'm super tired, haha...

I coloured this cutie using copics. 

I totally love this Crisp Bow dies, super cute!! 

Thanks for stopping by, don't forget to visit our Inspirational Blog tomorrow, we're having Darlene :)
1 more important thing!
We have GIVEAWAY to celebrate 1000 likes on our Facebook Page. Just click HERE to enter ;)
Good luck!!


Mikha Adriani

Nov 22, 2014

IMLC #10 - Baby

Welcome to my blog :)

Posting new card for Indonesia Magnolia Lovers Challenge :) we're having baby theme this forthweek.
There's so much of my friends who carry baby right now :)
Let's wish for their pregnancy, hehe...

Anyway, here's my card:
I made a simple baby card :)

I coloured the image using distress ink :)

See you at the challenge!

Thanks for stopping by,


Mikha Adriani

Nov 20, 2014


Dear lovely friends,

Dies R Us Facebook Page is hitting 1000 likes, and to celebrate that, we're giving 3 $10 gift voucher to our store :) :)

So are you in?
Just click HERE to see the full rules and enter!

We have until November 30th. So why don't you enter and also tell your friend to join in the fun?

See you there ;)


Mikha Adriani

Nov 17, 2014

Cheerful Smile

Another post from me, Mikha :)

I'm using:
Lawn Fawn - Stitched Scalloped Border Dies (this dies is totally gorgeous!!)

I coloured Tilda with Distress Ink; I haven't touched it in 10 months, so please forgive me if the result is a mess, LOL.
And I simply glued everything, and add some embellishments :)

I hope you enjoy this card. I don't know why I love it, simple yet beautiful. What do you think?

Don't forget to join our Christmas Challenge on our Challenge Blog. You might get the chance to win gift voucher to our store ;)

Until next Monday!!


Mikha Adriani

Nov 15, 2014

Dies R Us - Christmas Challenge

We're having new challenge over Dies R Us Challenge Blog!
We're going christmas this time!!

No coloring from me this time ;) hehe...
A shaker card!!
I'm using:

Come play with us!
Waiting for you there ;)


Mikha Adriani

Nov 10, 2014

Merry and Bright Holiday :)

Hi everybody!!
It's Mikha again! ;)

I'm gonna giving you new inspiration for Dies R Us Inspirational Blog.

It's just 7 weeks until Christmas. So, I'm getting my christmas stash and start making christmas card(s) :D
I'm using:

The base paper shape is cut using lifestyle dies.

Here's what I made:

I coloured up Whimsy Digi called "Friendship is The Greatest Gift" with copic. 

And added some embellishments, lace, pearls, flowers and glitters :) 

Until next week ;)

Don't forget to pop on the store to see what we have. Whatever you put on your shopping basket, must be perfect for your christmas gift, yay! ;)
Get free shipping for spending 35$ (US customers) or 50$ (international customers).


Mikha Adriani

Nov 8, 2014

IMLC #9 - Let's Play Bingo!


Just a quick post from me today... I got heavy flue and want to go to bed, LOL.

Let's playing bingo with us over Indonesia Magnolia Lovers Challenge! ;)

This time, I'm playing with cut outs-ribbons-laces :)

Wish to see you there ;)


Mikha Adriani

Nov 3, 2014

Joy To The World!

Hi everybody!
How've you been? :) :)
Monday comes, and Mikha is here, bringing you new inspiration for Dies R Us Inspirational Blog.

Today, I'm decorating a christmas house :)
Dies R Us products I used are:

Here's the pattern.
Actually it's on A4 paper size. I spare you the blank pattern without dimemsion if you want to print it and cut it. But if you want to redraw it, you're more than welcome. Just need to right click and save this image ;)

OMG, forget to mark the roof. It's 9cm x 3.5cm!!

If you haven't popped by the store, just click HERE and see our collections ;)

Until next Monday!!


Mikha Adriani